Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

provides a comprehensive catalog of Fiber Optic Cables (sometimes spelled „fibre optic“) and related products. Among our complete line is a wide variety of ready-made Fiber Optic Patch, and we can also custom make them for any application and installation in professional and home environments. Fiber optic patch cord

Color Jackets
One of the most basic details you need to know about Fiber Optic Cables is what the different color jackets represent:
• OS1 Yellow Color, also known as Singlemode
• OM1 Orange Color, 62.5 Micron
• OM2 Orange Color, 50 Micron
• OM3 Aqua Blue Color, 50 micron
• OM4 Aqua Blue Color 50 Micron, 10GB Rated

Datacomm Cables’ collection includes MTP 12-strand fiber, 10-Gig OM4 Aqua Fiber, 10-Gig OM3, 9/125 Single-mode cables, 50u/125 cables and 62.5u/125 cables. We carry many of these in stock as well as in warehouses across the country, ready for same day shipment (for orders placed before 2pm in your local time)!

Need a non-standard length? With Datacomm Cables’ unique, online custom configurator you can choose the length, cord and connector of your choice and place your order. You can also choose between a 6, 12 or 24 multi-strand system with all related connectors and accessories.

Schreibe einen Kommentar

Deine E-Mail-Adresse wird nicht veröffentlicht.