Basic Information Abou Business Visa To China

Phone 0161 260 0335 or complete our online China application form and then submit by post. You must prove that you will make a substantial contribution to the economy of Hong Kong by demonstrating that your business will create jobs for the local workforce, that you will utilize the services of local service providers, suppliers, manufacturers etc. and that you will be able to make a significant contribution in the specific market that you are entering into.

Government data released in January this year showed a record 1 million Chinese tourists visited Australia in the past 12 months, up from just 100,000 fifteen years ago. Beaten in total numbers only by New Zealand, China is the fastest growing visitor group with a total spend of A$7.7 billion last year. The 10-year Chinese tourist visa trial is expected to boost tourist numbers, particularly those of return Chinese visitors to Australia. Other countries such as the US, Canada and Britain have already moved to permanent 10-year, repeat-entry tourist visas for the Chinese.

So I applied for an L visa with the forms on the Toronto CVASC website, along with a short invitation letter from her (basically saying only that I could financially support myself but she would support me if I needed, pretty sure it was a standard letter she copied from somewhere). They wanted a photocopy of my previous visa, usual ID (BC and DL), and a photocopy of her residence permit (my first attempt at submitting, I thought Chinese ID” meant her hukou, but they refused that). I stated I wanted a short visit now and to visit at least once per year during Spring Festival, and that I am unemployed (quit my PT school job before applying, bad idea, took about 7 weeks total). 2 weeks to schedule an appointment x3 for not having the right paperwork twice, only 5 days to process/pick-up the actual visa! click through the following website page

LGBTI Travelers: Homosexuality was decriminalized in China in 1997, but there are no civil rights laws that prohibit discrimination or harassment on the basis of sexual orientation or gender identity. Prejudices and discrimination still exist in many parts of the country. Same sex marriages are not legally recognized in China and local authorities will not provide marriage certificates to same-sex couples. There are growing LGBTI communities in some of China’s largest cities and violence against LGBTI individuals in China is relatively rare.

For the international business traveler, making a visit to Shenzhen takes plenty of plannings, particularly for making use of for a Shenzhen Visa.The excellent news is that you could apply for a visa on arrival in Shenzhen. Often, it takes about 10-15 minutes. Shenzhen Visa on Arrival is nice for business traveler and tourist who wish to go to Shenzhen via Hong Kong for less than 5days. Typically, you should receive a visa before traveling to China. Nevertheless, there is some exception. Most nationalities of the following nations can easily get a visa on arrival in Shenzhen, akin to Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, UK, Austria, Italy, Australia, Canada, New Zealand, Russia, Spain, South Korea, Indonesia, Thailand, and Malaysia. Different nationals are laborious to get it if they’ve never been to Mainland, China.

I am out of China right now but cannot figure out how I can renew my Residence Permit after the Permit Expires. Can I renew the Residence Permit outside of China..for example at a China embassy in the US? Or do I need to be in China? Can I travel to China on the expired Residence Permit? (I would think not..but not sure). Any guidance would be appreciated!

Hello, Dear sir I wanna apply for a Chinese visa (for business)and here i need your advice because I am a refugee holding A refugee travel document (also called a 1951 Convention travel document or Geneva passport) is a travel document issued to a refugee by the state in which she or he normally resides allowing him or her to travel outside that state and to return there.

Or a Letter of Invitation from a Chinese travel agency/ Chinese national. If the letter is provided by a Chinese national, you need to provide a copy of their passport and Chinese ID. The invitation should state the following: your name, your date of birth and passport details, your relationship with the inviter, their address and it should also indicate who will be covering the costs of the trip.

Learn more in  shenzhenbusinessguide

Hinterlasse eine Antwort

Deine E-Mail-Adresse wird nicht veröffentlicht.

Du kannst folgende HTML-Tags benutzen: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>